IEMA would like to congratulate the following individuals on recently upgrading their membership as part of their ongoing commitment to learning and professional development.
Associate
Stephanie Abbott
Stephen Agugua
Liga Apsite, Vauxhall Luton
Bolaji Babutunde, University of Port Harcourt
Ross Baird
Lisa Barley, Magnox
Finlay Bennet, Marine Scotland
Chris Bowles, The Garden Centre Group
Dominique Brown
Jacqueline Burkinshaw, Arriva Bus UK
Julian Burton, Wallop Defence Systems
David Carney, Arriva – The Shires
Peter Cooper, Arriva London
Arinze Chukwu, Tidal Flow Nigeria
Christine Dargon, Arriva Bus UK
Dean Davies, Olive Group
Richard Deakin, Tata Steel
Amar El Awad, Green Energy & Environmental Services
Julia Emburey, Syngenta
Emma England, QinetiQ
Mfon Essien, Nestoil
Glenn Evans
Olumide Fasanmi, TSL Logistics
Petya Georgieva
Nicole Grenier, VolkerStevin
Jennifer Gowers, Environment Agency
Peter Hayes, Scottish government
Nicole Holland
Aren Houghton, Energy Power Resources
Luke Jones
Michail Karatzas
Stephanie Keay, Skanska UK
Eleanor Kiff, Network Rail
Ian Kingston, MoD
Bethany Kington, Enzygo
Jose Lafragueta, Scottish Power
Joe Langham, Syngenta
Stephen Law, Arriva Transport Solutions
Alan Lewis, Mondelez Confectionary UK
Jade Littlewood, Shell UK
Jamie Lynch, HOW Planning
Laura MacDougall, DSRL
Lisa McAllister, Lockheed Martin UK
Liam McCarroll, Innovation Group
Emily McCombe, North Star Shipping
Douglas McGlade, Morris and Spottiswood
Orla McManus
Sonia Naran, Brite Green
Craig Nimmo, Scottish Woodlands
Jessica Norfolk, Doosan Babcock
Dumka Nulog, Aecogreen International
Marielle Pantin
Peter Parkin, Olive Group
Claire Parsons, EM Highway Services
Jennifer Pearson, RWE Solutions UK
Louise Percy, Positive About Business
Glen Peters, Stannah Group
Simon Pole, University of Northampton
Peter Roberts, Mahle Filter Systems
Edward Rogers, Arriva North West and Wales
Joshua Rothbard
Peter Sewell, Saga Group
Steve Smith, Polypipe Building Products
Simon Steele, Princes Group
Rene Stent, Magnox
Jonathan Storey, SSE
Michael Thakoordin, Ford Motor Co
David Tolley, ISS Integrated Solutions
Krasimira Traykova
David Walsh, Arcelor Mittal Tailored Blanks
Charlotte Watters, GroundSure
Lauren Webb, BioProduct Laboratory
David Wilson, Dairy Crest
Stephen Wolf, Coal Authority
Stuart Wollaston, Laing O’Rourke
Nenibarini Zabbey, University of Port Harcourt
Araceli Zorrilla-Quinza, Swarovski UK
Full and Chartered environmentalist
Edward Bergin, Atkins
Bronwen Chinien, Surrey County Council
Jamila El Mir, Arup
Donna Green, Turner Estate Solutions
Alexandra Hammond, Essentia, Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust
Nicholas Hunter, Atkins
Daniel Johnston, Jacobs Engineering UK
Sean McPike, Eli Lily and Company
Colin Moorcroft, Skanska UK
Giovanni Nacci, Transport for London
Richard Naylor, Heineken UK
Paul Owen, The Co-operative Group
Lorna Stork, Knauf Drywall
Alan Sweeting, BMI Healthcare
Michael Taylor, Santia Consulting
Arjun Thirunavukarasu, BAM Nuttall
Breana Wheeler
Michael Whitehead, Crossrail
Chartered environmentalist
Paul Harrison, TNEI
Lisa Palframan, Homes and Communities Agency