We would like to congratulate the following members on recently upgrading their membership as part of their ongoing commitment to learning and professional development.

Practitioner (PIEMA)

Elena Aceves–Cully, CEM Systems

Samson Akinbamide Omobayo Adegoke, Osun State College Of Technology

Richard Oldham, Ansaldo NES

Jean-Louis Bartlett, WSP|Parsons Brinckerhoff

Jenny Bate, Betafence

David Beadnall, Homes2Inspire

Jessica Beckley

Adrian Bracken, Winvic Construction

Florina Brahimi

Toby Bridgman, British Gypsum

Jemima Busby, Crown Packaging UK

Tanya Cocks, The University of Buckingham

Craig Dobbs, Parker Hannifin

Becca Doman, Foot Anstey

Edward Duncan

Hannah Ewart, Plandescil

Paul French, Unilever UK

Jody George, Kelda Water Services

Stephen Glover, DHL Supply Chain

Rhiannon Griffiths, EEF

Thomas Griggs, Viva–City West Housing Trust

Jane Haley

Mohamed Ismail Shahul Hameed

Graeme Hannah, BRE

Cath Harris, BEIS

Stephen Hart, Boortmalt

Mark Henderson, Jones Lighting

David Hollingsworth, Scottish Power Energy Networks

Lee Huggins, EDF Energy

Abisola Ijaodola, Giant One Integrated Nigeria

Sean Jackson, JRI Orthopaedics

Samantha Jamieson, Diamond Power

Matthew Jarvis, Lovell Partnerships

Andrew Judson, Pladis

Phillip Knowles

Colin Lambert, MSD Animal Health

Letitia Lees, Fortress Recycling

David Love, Argyll and Bute Council

Jasim Al Maawali, Be’ah

Derek Main, National Lightboard

Stewart McConnachie, Clark Contracts

Oliver McCredie, Tullow Oil

Stuart McCulloch, William Grant and Sons Distillers

John McMaster, ABP Food Group

Merilin Melesk

Alyson Morris, Nuclear Decommissioning Authority

Gemma Neal, Keltbray

Mathew Nebu, Marlborough Surfacing

Chu Thao Nguyen, IOM Singapore

Martin Nicholas, Beldam Crossley

Abidemi Blessing Oduntan, Fujiseal Europe

Lois Paine, BT

David Payne, Wrexham Wire

Demetri Petrou, European Oat Millers

Colin Pratt, EON

Sarah Purdue

Phil Rawlinson, Morgan Sindall Property Services

Jamie Reilly, ZF Services UK

Kate Rowen, Environment Agency

Darren Sanderson, Lovell Partnerships

Ben Sears, TACP (UK)

Andrew Sellings, MoD

Natalie Sharp, Briggs and Forrester Engineering Services

Alan Silsbury, EDF Energy

Annette Smith, Cluttons

Lisa Southwood, Marine Management Organisation

Patrick Staunton, BWI Solutions

Timothy Stileman, BP Global

Tim Swetnam, Beatson Clark

Claire Tester, Kier

Vesna Vucinic

Adam Williamson, Argent Group

Lindsay Wilson, NLB

Pieter Wojcik

Full with Chartered environmentalist (MIEMA and CEnv)

Katie Jayne Anderton, Temple Group

Matthew Arnold

Erin Banks, WYG Environment Planning Transport

Mark Cope, AECOM Infrastructure and Environment UK

Lynne Ceeney, BSRIA

Peter Gambrill, Jacobs UK

Kirstie Goldsmith, Jacobs Engineering UK

Alice Hands, Sir Robert McAlpine

Edward Heath-Whyte, Tata Steel Project

Marcelle Hornshaw, Costain

Timothy Jones, Halcrow Group (CH2M Hill)

Richard Lewis, CELSA Manufacturing UK

Chloe Logan, URS Infrastructure & Environment UK

Emma Magee, AB Agri

Melanie Netherway

Mary-Magdelene Young Ntamark, Bechtel

Lili Pechey, AECOM Infrastructure and Environment

Stephen Racher, Halcrow Group (CH2M Hill)

Paul Richards, Interserve

Mohamed El Shazly, Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering

Sally Vivian, AECOM Infrastructure and Environment

Richard van Gelder, RSK

Rebecca Vowles, Interserve Support Services

Szilvia Zakar, Sir Robert McAlpine

Chartered environmentalist (CEnv)

Susan Schnadhorst, Osborne

Clare Topping, Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust

Chris Young, Environment Agency