Eighty Four Members are currently celebrating that they have been successful in achieving their goal to upgrade their Membership to one of IEMA’s Professional levels. IEMA would like to congratulate each and every one of the following people on their success.

Associate (AIEMA)

  • Andrew Walton, CAV Aerospace
  • Andy Ralston, Howden Construction and Maintenance
  • Begum Bidik Nash, Sustainable Homes
  • Boris Eremin
  • Charles Krolik-Root, Argyll Environmental Ltd
  • Chris Webb
  • Christian Galanis, URS Infrastructure & Environment UK Limited
  • Christopher McFadden, PHH Environmental UK Ltd
  • Claire Howard, Carillion Plc
  • Colin Whittingham, RSK Group PLC
  • Craig Buchanan, Royal Marines
  • Craig Johnson, JLL
  • Daniel Jimenez
  • David Gibson, Bradford District Care Trust
  • David Graham, KnowledgePool Group Ltd
  • Emma Clarke
  • Estera Zak, Shell UK Ltd
  • Farah Yassine, WSP Group Plc
  • Ffion Wilson, GroundSure Ltd
  • Gary O'Brien
  • Gordon Smith, South Tyneside NHS Foundation Trust
  • Hannah Williams, Newground CIC
  • Harrison Bowers, AECOM Ltd
  • James Geraghty , Kier Strategic Highways
  • James Rushton, Openview Security Solutions Ltd
  • Jim Hartley, Tetra Consulting Ltd
  • Jorge Tunon Mendez
  • Joseph Coles, Leeds City Council
  • Joseph Hudson, Eunomia Research and Consulting
  • Kayleigh Jenkyns
  • Kevin Smith, Sainsbury’s
  • Kim Amos, Carillion Plc
  • Laura Kearns, AECOM Ltd
  • Laura Stone, Laing O'Rourke Plc
  • Leighton Smith
  • Lewis Jenkins, AECOM Ltd
  • Lusine Manucharyan, Zangezur Copper Molybdenum Combine CJSC
  • Marie Udale, British Gypsum
  • Matthew Beacon
  • Matthew Wilby, Dar Al-Handasah Ltd
  • Michael Holding, Bakkavor
  • Mike Raine, CEVA Logistics Ltd
  • Mirela Blagojevic, Fidelta Ltd
  • Nicola Erskine, Muller UK & Ireland Group LLP
  • Nikita Kelly, Essar Oil Uk
  • Olivier Sauvage, O-I Europe Sarl
  • Peter Standish, BAE Systems
  • Rachel Fairfax
  • Richard Whitehurst, ERIKS Industrial Services Ltd
  • Robin Simon, Wayland Farms Ltd
  • Sandra Moore, SITA UK Ltd
  • Shelley Anderson
  • Stuart Gascoigne, DAS Legal Expenses Insurance Company Ltd
  • Stuart Smedley, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff
  • Suzanne Brooks , AECOM Infrastructure & Environment UK Ltd
  • Tally Anderson, CH2M United Kingdom Ltd
  • Thomas Chapple
  • Thomas Gold
  • Thomas Parrott , AECOM Infrastructure & Environment UK Ltd
  • Tom Errett, Argyll Environmental Ltd
  • Tom Gibbs, Brookfield Multiplex Construction Europe
  • Tracy Gibbins, Civil Service

Full Membership with Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

  • Benjamin Shaw
  • Carol Hardingham, Skanska Uk Plc
  • Charles Joly, Isle of Wight NHS Trust
  • Craig Wood, Petrochina
  • Duncan Healey, Skanska Uk Plc
  • Elizabeth Howarth, Network Rail
  • Geraldine Simak, Costain Ltd
  • Graham Waddell, Bicton College
  • James Macmillan, Skanska Uk Plc
  • Janet Gascoigne, United Kingdom Accreditation Service (UKAS)
  • Jennifer Craig, Amey Plc
  • Jim Wilkinson, Environment Agency
  • Kathleen Hankins, RSK Environmental Ltd
  • Lisa Stuart, Morgan Sindall (Infrastructure) Plc
  • Martyn Youell
  • Naomi Harvey, Nicholas Pearson Associates Ltd
  • Olena Samsonenko, Harsco Metals and Minerals
  • Philip Charles, CIRIA
  • Rachel Sharp, Aberdeen City Council
  • Robert Macdiarmid, Atkins
  • Robert McAuliffe, R J McAuliffe Limited

Chartered Environmentalist (CEnv)

  • Charmaine Morrell , Morgan Sindall

If you are thinking about upgrading your own Membership, click here to explore your options.