IEMA would like to congratulate the following 69 Members who have recently successfully upgraded their membership.

Associate Entry Exam (AIEMA)

  • Adam Brown, Parker Fluidic Solutions Division
  • Alistair Dick, GroundSure Ltd
  • Andrew Bradley, Gulf Marine Services
  • Andrew McMillan, Land Engineering Ltd
  • Andrew Southwood
  • Andy Wood, Capital Solutions
  • Ben Hanson, EDF Energy
  • Brian King
  • Candice Homewood, Greengage Environmental LLP
  • Catherine Broadhead , Natural England
  • Craig Wood, Environment Agency
  • David William, University of South Wales
  • Diana Vasileva, KV Holding
  • Donna Gordon, Parker Hannifin Manufacturing Ltd
  • Eleanor Shaw, Groundwork Pennine Lancashire
  • Eman Al Madan, Chamber of Dubai
  • Firas Khadra , Drake and Scull International
  • Frances Bowen
  • Hannah Greenaway, Telefonica UK Ltd
  • Helen Slinger, PwC
  • Hyder Maser, Rumaila Operation Organization
  • Ian Russell, Civil Aviation Authority (The)
  • James Brincat, D S Smith Logistics Ltd
  • James Goodship, BAE Systems Surface Ships Ltd
  • Jane Freeman
  • Jeniffer Lopez, Office and General Group
  • Joshua Harmer-Woodage, SPIE UK Ltd
  • Kamel Hussein, Weatherford Oil Tool ME Ltd
  • Lee Grazier, Parker Chelsea
  • Malik Al Aasmari, Economic City Authority
  • Marianne Brownlee, Mott MacDonald Ltd
  • Matthew Barnes, Environment Agency
  • Matthew Flook, University of Southampton
  • Michael Nicholls, LRQA Limited
  • Michelle Cox, Longcross Construction
  • Nabeel Akhter, Parker Hannifin Ltd
  • Nina Davenport, Environment Agency
  • Nnenna Azubuike
  • Paul Sutton, Parker Chelsea
  • Paul Williamson, Parker Hannifin Manufacturing Ltd
  • Philip Mullan, Aspire Defence Services Ltd
  • Rolana Rashwan
  • Shane McMeel, Mott MacDonald Ltd
  • Shaun Piper, Parker Hannifin Plc
  • Stephanie Pieri
  • Thomas Ross
  • Tom Monahan, Parker Autoclave Engineers
  • Tony Catchpole
  • Tony Woodward, Parker Hannifin Manufacturing Ltd
  • Trevor Anstey, Parker Hannifin Ltd


Full Membership (MIEMA)

  • Ceri Riley, Environment Agency (NEAS)
  • Christina Elizabeth Downend, Johnson Matthey PLC
  • Edward Crowley, WSP Middle East Ltd
  • Jackie Buckwell, Office Depot UK Ltd


Dual – Full Membership and Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

  • Amanda King, Department of Energy and Climate Change
  • Anthony Udueni, Environment Agency
  • Christopher Chadwick, Dow Corning Ltd
  • Claire Duffy, SP Energy Networks
  • Daniel Oladejo, Sustainable Places - Anglian Northern Area
  • Giles Davis, Atomic Weapons Establishment (AWE) Plc
  • Jane Hornsby, Atkins
  • Katherine Stott, Technip Norge AS
  • Neil Tipton, Siemens Plc
  • Robert Slatcher, Temple Group Ltd
  • Theresa Redding, Royal HaskoningDHV
  • Lloyd Clark, Xodus
  • Stephen Mooring, Central Bedfordshire Council
  • Emma Susan Perry, MGWSP Northamptonshire Highways
  • Elizabeth Sargent, Atkins

24th April 2014