108 individual members can now add either AIEMA, MIEMA or CEnv to their name after successfully taking their assessments during the weeks spanning mid-December to mid-January.

IEMA would like to congratulate each of the following Members on their success. If you have spotted the name of someone you know, be sure to send them a note of congratulations.

Associate (AIEMA)

Paul Gillen, DB Schenker Rail (UK) Ltd

Harriet O'Brien, Arup

Tracey Elrick, Total Waste Management Alliance

Romero O Okikiade, South Northants Council

William Hargrave, Black and Veatch Ltd

Alessandra Basile, General Motors

Christopher McFadden, PHH Environmental UK Ltd

Steve Jennings, SSE Generation Ltd

Jennifer Cleary, Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Yeliz Marshall, Tata Steel

Mark Durno

Louise Abbey, Signalling Solutions Ltd

Livia Levardi, Mott MacDonald Ltd

Keith Smith

Paul Thomas, SuperGroup Plc

Katie White, W&S Recycling

Helen Travers, MWH (UK) Ltd

Harriet Jenkins, Mott MacDonald Ltd

Conrad Ashton, United Biscuits

Matthew Gibb, Marshalls Plc

James Kirkpatrick, BAE Systems

John Newick, BAE Systems

Antony Gerken, Cleansing Service Group Ltd

Claire Hall, Ocado Limited

Ben Halliday, Johnson Matthey PLC

Francis Rowlands, Muntons plc

Julia Stewart, British Sugar Plc

Rebecca Williams, DS Smith Plc

Dominic Desay, AECOM Ltd

Jayne Webster, Willmott Dixon Housing Ltd

Alex Norton, Signalling Solutions Ltd

Sophie Scott, Home Group Ltd

Katherine Thompson, Cobham plc

Daniel Staines, Palletforce

Michael Twiss

David Johnson, RSK Group PLC

Callum Mair

Askar Yementayev, NCOC N.V

Bolat Baishiganov

Zhanat Kozhan

Zhanar Moldasheva, NCOC N.V

Galina Khrostoforova

Galina Bystrova

Vera Higgins, GE Oil and Gas

Sasha Peters, TRAC

Emily Whiteman, Nexen Ltd

Andrew Bibby

Andrew Green

Neil Fisher

Kayleigh Szekeres, WWF-UK

Mark Foster, British Gas Plc

Richard Thorpe, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Army

Nicholas Kornjaca, EDF Energy

Amber Meredith, LGC

Julie Simmons, Interserve Plc

Martin Mulloy, Great Western Railway

Laura Mugridge , Quintec - A Thales Business

Elizabeth Parsons, Ministry of Defence (MOD)

Alima Kabdiyeva, NCOC N.V

Ato Nimoh - Brema, Partner Solutions Team

Catherine Hughes, CEVA Logistics Ltd

Jenny Mullett, Colas Rail

Andrew Green, Cala Group Ltd

Damion Smith, Carillion Plc

Adam Leeman, Bosch / Sia Abrafoam

Gillian Glenny, Clinigen Group plc

Stephen Woods, Dairy Crest

Sarah Pearcey, Cummins

Rachael Buckner, RPS Group Plc

Mike Laird, ABP Langport

Alison Guscott

Ben Leonard, Genesis Oil and Gas Consultants Ltd

Colette Worsfold, CAE (UK) Plc

Lorna Dickson

Verity Avery, Costain

Peter Abbott

James MacPherson, Oxford University Press

Simon Corbett, Voestalpine Rotec Ltd

Helene Berthonneau, Kier Group Ltd

Alice Foster, AECOM Ltd

Thomas Brunton, Nuclear Electric Plc

Nicholas Whitcher, Effective Safety Ltd

Kevin Frost, McLaren

Nick Bloomfield , Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Malcolm Bryson, Amey Plc

Daniel Blackhurst, CPC Civils Ltd

Brendan O'Neill, Greencore Group

Full Membership with Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

Camila Bernal, Laing O'Rourke Plc

Claire Brown, Seddon Construction Ltd

Colin Robertson, NG Bailey and Co Ltd

Duncan Ian White, RSK Group PLC

James Carlisle, RPS Group Plc

Jessica Holland, Mott MacDonald Ltd

Jo Baker, Terence O'Rourke

Keith Davie, Environment Agency

Kristian Steele

Linda Dolby, Rhead Group

Louise Evatt, Network Rail

Manoj Kumar Mani Chaturvedi, Qatar Design Consortium

Mark Woodburn-Drayton, Buckingham Group Contracting Limited

Paul Prendergast, ISS UK Ltd

Peter Duncan, MWH Global Inc

Ruth Finlayson, JBA Consulting

Sally Newbold, WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff

Shane McEntee

Wendy Hogben, RSK Group PLC

Chartered Environmentalist (MIEMA CEnv)

Richard Meddings, YARA

Guy Beards, G A Beards

Click here to find out how to make the most of and upgrade your own Membership.