IEMA would like to congratulate the following individuals on recently upgrading their membership as part of their ongoing commitment to learning and professional development.
Associate
Ruth Abra, VolkerFitzpatrick
Abdullah Al Ghamdi, SAFCO
Sunitan Al-Hafee, Sabtank Jubail
Mishal Saud Al-Harbi, Saudi Kayan Petrochemical
Mohammed Al-Harbi, Sabic Technology Centre
Mohammed Al-Khatert, IBN ZAHR
Bassam Al-Munshi, SHARQI
Ibrahim Al Oqaily, National Industrial Gases Company
Derek Anderson, Proactive Safety Advisory Services
Ken Andrews, Arena Structures
Julian Badger, Victim Support
Lindsay Barnes
Wayne Bates, Jacobs
Victoria Broucke
Stephen Burnett
Gary Clark, Sellafield
Richard Deeney, Environmental Efficiency Consultants
Rosanne Dinsdale, Marine Scotland
Joanna Dodd, One 51 ES Metals (North)
Alexandra Gardner, Vinci
Christopher Gregg, Ecotricity
Kanako Hasegawa, United Nations Development Programme
James Hennessey
Peter Holburt, Sellafield
Martyn James, Yara
David Leatham
Victoria Leigh, Engineering Services Consultancy
Lynsay Lovegrove, DS Smith
Christina Lumsden, Arup
Robert Main, Marine Scotland
Liam McCarthy, Sedalcol UK
Abdullah F Metwalli, IBN RUSHD
Graham Mills, Network Rail
Rachel Navin, Ramboll UK
Joao Queiros, Marine Scotland
David Ratcliffe, Amey
Imogen Rattle, Environment Agency
David Richardson, Royal Bank of Scotland
Alex Roberts, Aster Property
Matt Rooney, PwC
Malcom Rose, Marine Scotland
David Rushton, Afton Chemical
Kevin Sanders, Telent Technology Services
Peter Shephard, Tata Steel Colours
Paul Simmons, Atkins
Ben Stanton, Johnson Matthey
Dan Stewart, Marine Scotland
Ian Sullivan, Hain Daniels Group
Tim Sutton, Oxfam Novib
Craig Taylor, Robert McBride
Derek Thorpe, Environment Agency
Alexandra Warner, Jones Lang LaSalle
Kirsten Velthuis, Schofield Lothian
Peter Whitworth, Ardagh Group
Susan Wilson, Nexen
Sarah Wormald, Food and Environment Research Agency
David Wren, Interserve (Defence)
Full and Chartered environmentalist
Tom Dearing, RPS Group
Tony Grace, University for the Creative Arts
Brendan Kemp, AECOM
Timothy Leinster, Quod Planning Services
Roger Matthews, Natural Resources Wales/Cyfoeth Naturiol Cymru
Ryngan Pyper, Sandpyper
Chartered environmentalist
David Flood, Brakes Group
Nicholas Pincombe, UE Associates